Casa Mulino Martino Villa

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the TRA I MONDI Sculpture Park by Carin Grudda, situated 3.7 km away. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, the villa offers private parking.

    The accommodation is approximately 10 minutes by car from the Shrine of the Holy Cross on Mount Calvary, and the Piazza Dante is about 15 minutes' drive away. Casa Mulino Martino Villa is a mere 1.7 km from the Church of Saint Thomas, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    This Imperia property offers garden views out of the windows. The Imperia holiday home comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Casa Mulino Martino Villa features a kitchenette including a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for preparing meals. Offering Northern-Italian dishes, pizzeria osteria pizzeria le macine is located within easy reach of the Imperia property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:30
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
    Licence number008031-LT-0733,IT008031C2KDYAGGPE

    Room Options at Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia

    This Imperia property offers garden views out of the windows. The Imperia holiday home comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Room photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Interior photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Kitchen photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Kitchen photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Exterior photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Room photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Exterior photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Room photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Facilities photo Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a mini-kitchen, along with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware, is available at this holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at the holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Mulino Martino Villa?
      Guests staying at Casa Mulino Martino Villa can explore Piazza Dante (7 km), Parco di Sculture TRA I MONDI di CARIN GRUDDA (3.7 km), and Shrine of the Holy Cross on Mount Calvary (4.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Mulino Martino Villa Imperia